General Information

According to the Personal Data Protection Act (Personal Data Act), Directive 95/46 / EC (Data Protection Directive) and Regulation 2016/679 (EU Data Protection Regulation), you are entitled to be informed of which personal data Santaclausen.com - Jada Group ApS, CVR 38 40 46 58 , collects and treats you.

Personal data is any form of information about an identified or identifiable natural person, ie. information that can directly or indirectly relate to a person, such as name, address, phone number or IP addresses.

When we collect personal information about you, we always ensure that this is done clearly and clearly so that you are aware of the types of information collected and why the information is collected. The information is treated confidentially and is disclosed only to our partners, if it has a necessary purpose, and to public authorities where this is legal.


We are the data controller - how do you contact us:

Santaclausen.com
C/o Jada Group ApS
CVR 38 40 46 58
Agtrup Midtskovvej 115.
6091 Bjert
Tlf.: +45 3026 7630
Mail: info@santaclausen.com


When do we collect personal information

We register and store the information you provide to us when you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions or trade with us via our home page.


What data do we collect

The data we collect is common personal data in the form of contact information such as name, email address, phone number and postal address.


Purpose of collection

We use the information we collect to run our business, deliver and develop the quality of our products, and make your experience better when shopping or interacting with us. We use the information we collect for the following:

- Treatment of your purchase and delivery of your goods or services
- Service and advice of you
- Forwarding of marketing, newsletters or directories, if consent has been given
- Orienteering about the outcome of a competition
- Compliance with applicable legislation


Consent

We obtain your consent when this is required to process your personal data unless we have other legal authority to process your personal data. Before you consent, we will advise you as to what you consent to.


You may at any time withdraw your consent by contacting us per. mail to the address Santaclausen.com C/o Jada Group ApS Agtrup Midtskovvej 115 6091 Bjert or pr. e-mail info@santaclausen.com


If you choose to withdraw your consent, please be aware that it may lead to restrictions on the services we offer, for example sending newsletters.


You should also be aware that, in some cases, we will be entitled to continue processing your information even if you withdraw your consent and the treatment based on the consent expires. Mainly, we process your information to fulfill an agreement with which you are a party, and to comply with applicable laws, including the Accounting Act and the Money Laundering Act.


Storing personal data

When you purchase goods or services from us, we will, as a rule, keep your personal information for 5 years + current year in accordance with the rules in the Bookkeeping Act. However, the information may in some cases be retained longer if necessary to comply with legal obligations or to enforce our agreements.

We will delete your data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they are collected or required to comply with applicable law.


Security

Your safety and security as a customer are important to us. We have therefore taken all possible physical and electronic measures to protect your data. Our servers stand in professional and monitored data centers, and both physical and electronic access is monitored by experts.


Personal data to third parties

We do not sell, publish or transfer your personal information to a third party without your consent unless it is necessary to complete an agreement or transaction and necessary to ensure compliance with applicable Danish law.

In order to fulfill an agreement, however, it will be necessary to pass on your information to our collaborators in order to deliver our goods or services to you.

As a data controller, it is our responsibility to ensure that your personal information is not abused and we therefore place high demands on our collaborators to ensure that we do not abuse the information.


Use of external links

Our web pages contain a number of links to external websites. We have included these links to give you access to additional and good deals from third parties. Note that when you click a link away from our site, we no longer have control over your visit. Therefore, we can not be held responsible for your move or protection of your personal information when you click away from our site.


Your rights

As a customer of ours, you can request us - see contact information at the top of this document - get insight into what information we have registered about you, where they originate from, and what we apply them to. You can also find out how long we keep your data and who receives data about you. Access may, however, be limited for the protection of other people's privacy, business secrets and intellectual property rights.

If the information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you have the right to have the information corrected or deleted.


Appeals

You have the opportunity to complain about our processing of your information. Complaints must be submitted to:


Data Protection Agency - Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Last updated: 24/05 2018